Sat. Jan 28th, 2023

Fighter Ramon Dekkers

 

 

GOLDEN GLORY
ABOUT US NEWS FIGHTERS EVENTS
FIGHTERS MANAGER TRAINER Fighters

Ramon Dekkers

Nickname:The Diamond
Date of birth:04-09-1969
Country:Holland
Gym:Diamond Dekkers / Golden Glory
Managment:Golden Glory
Trainer:Cor Hemmers
Fights:210
Win:185
Lost:20
Draw:5
Ko’s:98
Last three fights:Duane Ludwig, Genky Sudo, Joeri Mes
Toughest fight in career:All Thai Fighters
Best fight in career:Allof them
Titles:8 x World Muay Thai Champion
Hobby:Motor riding Harley Davidson
Married/Single/Girlfriend:Girlfriend
Favorite Country:Thailand
Favorite Music:Robbie Williams
Favorite Car:VW Golf
Favorite Movie Star:Michael Maddison
Goal in life and fighting career:be a good trainer and make many Champions
Profession other then fighter:Trainer