Sun. Feb 5th, 2023

Fighter Murad Chunkaiev

 

 

GOLDEN GLORY
ABOUT US NEWS FIGHTERS EVENTS
FIGHTERS MANAGER TRAINER Fighters

Murad Chunkaiev

Name:Khounkaev Vakhmourad
Nickname:The Legionair
Date of birth:29-12-1978
Country:Checheniy
Gym:Golden Glory
Managment:Golden Glory
Trainer:Cor Hemmers
Fights:10
Win:8
Lost:2
Draw:-
Ko’s:8
Last three fights:Lopez,Sander Thonhauser, Murillo Ninja
Toughest fight in career:Semenov (I won by dec.)
Best fight in career:against Andrey Semenov
Titles:2 x Russian and 2 x Daghistan wrestling Champion
Hobby:Fighting
Married/Single/Girlfriend:Married have 1 child
Favorite Food:Everything
Favorite Country:Checheniy
Favorite Music:House
Favorite Car:BMW
Favorite Movie Star:Scarface Al pacino
Goal in life and fighting career:Become MMA Champion
Profession other then fighter:Fighter