Mon. Feb 6th, 2023

Fighter Errol Zimmerman

 

 

 

GOLDEN GLORY
ABOUT US NEWS FIGHTERS EVENTS
FIGHTERS MANAGER TRAINER Fighters

Errol Zimmerman

Nickname:Bone Crusher
Date of birth:20-04-1986
Country:Suriname Netherlands Antilles
Gym:Golden Glory / Team Dekkers
Managment:Golden Glory / Ramon Dekkers
Trainer:Cor Hemmers / Ramon Dekkers
Fights : 73
Wins : 66
Lost : 6
Draw : 1
Ko’s : 40
K-1 fights win 4 KOs 3
K-1 Champion Europe Amsterdam GP 2008

Last three fights:Eric Soa, Noafal Ben Azzouz, Magomeh Magomedov
Toughest fight in career:Noafal ben Azzouz
Best fight in career:Eric Soa
Titles:3 x Dutch Muay Thai Champion
Hobby:Thaiboxing and Free fight
Married/Single/Girlfriend:Single
Favorite Food:Roti/ Soul Food
Favorite Country:Dutch Antilles and Japan
Favorite Music:Urban and Electro
Favorite Car:Hummer / BMW
Favorite Movie Star:Bas Boon
Goal in life and fighting career:K-1 Champion
Profession other then fighter:Freefighter