Sun. Jan 29th, 2023

Fighter Alistair Overeem

 

 

GOLDEN GLORY
ABOUT US NEWS FIGHTERS EVENTS
FIGHTERS MANAGER TRAINER Fighters


 

Alistair Overeem

Nickname:Demolition Man
Date of birth:17 may 1980
Country:The Netherlands
Gym:Golden Glory
Managment:Golden Glory
Trainer:Martijn de Jong, Lucien Carbin
Fights : 37
Wins : 27
Losses : 10
Ko’s : 26
World heavyweight champion Strikeforce 2007
Last three fights:Fabrice Werdrun , Vitor Belfort, Arona
Toughest fight in career:still to come
Best fight in career:Kharitonov
Titles:3d place Pride Grand Prix 2005 Light heavyweight tournament…..World Champion IMA
Hobby:Family, Friends, Fun, Games, Competition
Married/Single/Girlfriend:Girlfriend
Favorite Food:Sushi, Beef, Dutch food
Favorite Country:Holland, Portugal, America, Japan, Thailand
Favorite Music:Latin House, Funk, Ambient, Lounge
Favorite Car:Hummer 2
Favorite Movie Star:Robert de Niro
Goal in life and fighting career:Be and stay Healthy, have a great family life and do crazy things,, also travel a lot.
Profession other then fighter:Trainer, Management and Media