Sat. Jan 28th, 2023

Fighter Ray Staring

 

 

GOLDEN GLORY
ABOUT US NEWS FIGHTERS EVENTS
FIGHTERS MANAGER TRAINER Fighters
<

Ray Staring

Name: Ray Staring
Nickname: “Spirit Never Dies”
Date of birth: 10-12-1978
Country: Netherlands
Gym: Kickboxing Arnhem
Management: Golden Glory
Trainer: Fred Royers
Weight: 70 kg
Fights: 37
Win: 28
Lost: 6
Draw: 3
Ko’s: 17
Last three fights: Gago Drago win, Ryan Simson, Chris van Venrooij win
Bankok December 5th Thailand Kings Birthday results Ray Starrring (Golden Glory), Holland won? by ko in round one over Gengluwit Tor Tilachai, Thailand (70kg class)
Toughest fight in career: C-class fight against Dennis ‘Rus’ Sharoykin in 2000
Best fight in career: Against Gago Drago
Titles: Dutch Champion and Worldchampion WFCA 2004
Hobby: Motor (Honda Fireblade), my girlfriend and spending time with friends
Married/Single/Girlfriend: Girlfriend
Favorite Food: Asian
Favorite Country: Holland
Favorite Music: Rap (during training), relaxing music (at home)
Favorite Car: Ford Mustang
Favorite Movie Star: Gene Hackman
Goal in life and fighting career: Get the best out of myself.
Profession other then fighter: Facility Manager