Sun. Feb 5th, 2023

Fighter Carlo Manuel

 

 

GOLDEN GLORY
ABOUT US NEWS FIGHTERS EVENTS
FIGHTERS MANAGER TRAINER Fighters

Carlo Manuel

Name:Carlo Manuel
Nickname:De Gnoom
Weight:somewhere between 70 and 75
Date of birth:02/01/1980
Country:The Netherlands
Gym:Golden Glory
Managment:Bas Boon
Trainer:Ron Rovers, Remco Pardoel
Fights:2
Win:2
Lost:0
Draw:0
Ko’s:0
Last three fights:Afran Saeed ukmmac 2 by submision 02/02/2002, .Mamadon Magassouba ukmmac 3 by submision 09/02/2003
Toughest fight in career:yet to come!
Best fight in career:yet to come!
Titles:2 times National Champion Judo under 21 yrs -73kg
Hobby:Have fun with friends, watch football, enjoy a good concert, walk with my dogs binkie and the sensei
Married/Single/Girlfriend:Single
Favorite Food:steaks, spare-ribbs, vegs
Favorite Country:Refrase.. Favorite City: Eindhoven and London
Favorite Music:Oi!/streetpunk, Hardcore (the one that ROCKS), some Jazz and Johnny Cash
Favorite Car:no answer
Favorite Movie Star:James Dean and Silvia Saint
Goal in life and fighting career:To become the best I can be and to be Remembered, not to prove.. just to become
Profession other then fighter:working at Nikko Sports