Sun. Jan 29th, 2023

Fighter Aziz Jahjah

 

 

GOLDEN GLORY
ABOUT US NEWS FIGHTERS EVENTS
FIGHTERS MANAGER TRAINER Fighters

Aziz Jahjah

Name:Aziz Jahjah
Nickname:Boutahar
Date of birth:25-04-1980
Country:Holland / Marroco
Gym:Team Dekkers Golden Glory
Managment:Golden Glory Ramon Dekkers
Trainer:Cor Hemmers Ramon dekkers
Fights : 37
Wins : 32
Losses : 5
Ko’s : 22
Win by tko from Bjorn Breggy in 2007
Last three fights:Brecht Wallis / Samir Ben Azzouz
Toughest fight in career:not yet
Best fight in career:still to come
Titles:World title (8 men tournament winner in Thailand and France) 2002/2003 European Title 2005 winner $100.000 2004
Hobby:Sleep
Married/Single/Girlfriend:Single
Favorite Food:Thai Food
Favorite Country:Marroco
Favorite Music:All Music
Favorite Car:Golf
Favorite Movie Star:Idols
Goal in life and fighting career:Become K-1 Champion
Profession other then fighter:Fighter and Student