Wed. Feb 8th, 2023

Fighter Stefan Leko

 

 

GOLDEN GLORY
ABOUT US NEWS FIGHTERS EVENTS
FIGHTERS MANAGER TRAINER Fighters



 

Stefan Leko

Nickname:Blitz
Date of birth:03-06-1974
Country:Croatia lives now in Germany and Holland
Gym:Golden Glory Breda Holland
Managment:Golden Glory
Trainer:Cor Hemmers
Fights : 74
Wins : 56
Losses : 16
Draw : 1
Ko’s : 33
Last three fights:Scott Lighty Carter Williams, Michael Mc Donald all win by ko
Toughest fight in career:Mark Hunt
Best fight in career:Peter Aerts Las Vegas 2001
Titles:World Champion WMTA, IKBF,ISKA,IKBO , Kick Box World Champion, K-1 Tournament Champion 1998 Zurich Zwitserland, Nagoya 1999,Vegas 2001
Vegas 2006, 2 x finalist last 8.
Hobby:Travling and Extreme Sports
Married/Single/Girlfriend:Girlfriend
Favorite Food:Croatian meat
Favorite Country:Croatian
Favorite Music:House
Favorite Car:X 5 BMW
Favorite Movie Star:Scare Face
Goal in life and fighting career:K-1 Champion
Profession other then fighter:Teacher Gym owner